INFOFORUM Hong Kong: 4th international conference

Partners



Microsoft






Participants of the Conference

Infoforum-Hong Kong


(updated date September, 11)


The registered participants:
  1. Mr. Alexey N. Moshkov, Head of the Special Technical Measures Bureau of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
  2. Mr. Ivan D. Grachev, Chairman of the Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation for Energy
  3. Mr. Ilya E. Kostunov, Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
  4. Mr. Mikhail I. Grishankov, First Vice-President of the Gazprombank, Co-Chairman of the Organizing Committee of the Infoforum
  5. Mr. Andrey V. Krutskikh, Special Coordinator of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for the political use of ICT, Ambassador at large
  6. Mr. Mikhail A. Konarovski, Deputy Secretary General of the SCO, Ambassador at large
  7. Mr. Jiang Mingjun, Founding Chairman and Director-General of the International Eco-safety Cooperative Organization
  8. Mr. Igor V. Lobanov, Consul of the Consulate General of the Russian Federation in the Hong Kong SAR, PRC
  9. Mr. Roman V. Sheredin, Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in the Sphere of Telecom, Information Technologies and Mass Communications
  10. Mr. Alexander N. Nenashev,  Assistant Minister, Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
  11. Mr. Andrey S. Sukharev, Strategic Development Department of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  12. Mr. Renat L. Lashin, Advisor of the Department for the Development of Information and Communication Technologies, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
  13. Mr. Oleg G. Turkin, Deputy Chief of the  Information Protection Management and Rescue Operations Security Maintenance Department, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  14. Mr. Evgeniy Yu. Filatov, Advisor of the Department of International Activity, Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
  15. Mr. Yuriy A. Barynin, Deputy Director of the Department of the Information Technologies and Communication, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
  16. Mr. Oleg A. Zimenkov, Chief Advisor of the Department of Information Technologies and Communication, Government of the Russian Federation
  17. Mr. Alexander V. Gorbatko, Deputy Head of the Department of Information Technologies of the Moscow Government
  18. Mr. Dmitry V. Kuzin, Head of Working with Operative Service of Subordinated Organization “Elektronnaya Moskva”, Department of information technologies of the Moscow Government
  19. Mr. Dmitry A. Golovin, Advisor of the Communication Management of the Department of Information Technologies of the Moscow Government
  20. Mr. Alexander V. Gorovenko, Head of the Division for Information Security of the Department for the Creation and Development of the Information Society, Ministry of Telecommunications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
  21. Ms. Natalia S. Konovalova, Head of the Devision for the Development of the Digital Content and Use of the Internet of the Department of the creation and development of Information Society, Ministry of Telecommunications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
  22. Mr. Andrey Yu. Shcherbakov, Advisor of the Department of Information Systems, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  23. Mr. Georgiy Z. Kotlyar, Head of the Section for the Innovation Development Institutes of the Innovation Development Department, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  24. Oxana A. Kuchaeva, Adviser of the Section for the Electric Power Development of the Department for the State Tariff Regulation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  25. Mr. Vladimir A. Golobokov, Deputy Chief of the Information Technologies Department, Federal Service on Financial Monitoring of the Russian Federation
  26. Mr. Nikolay A. Volobuev, Deputy Director General of the Russian Technologies State Corporation
  27. Mr. Andrey Yu. Badalov, First Deputy Director General of the Russian Telecom Equipment Company
  28. Mr. Vitaly D. Nikishaev, Vice-President of the Bank of Moscow
  29. Mr. Vladimir N. Mamykin, BDM Security Lead, Chief Security Advisor, Microsoft Russia
  30. Mr. Tee Ching Seng, Deputy Director-General (conferences) of the International Eco-safety Cooperative Organization, Malaysia
  31. Mr. Zhu Qian, Director of Secretariat in Hong Kong of the International Eco-safety Cooperative Organization (IESCO)
  32. Mr. Zhang Yi, Vice Director of the IESCO's Office in Beijing
  33. Mr. Chen Hua Yi, Deputy Secretary-General of the Standing Committee of Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
  34. Ms. Lin Yanxia, Deputy Director of Public Affairs & Communications Dept., Huawei
  35. Mr. Dmitry Buchnev, Deputy Director of Public Affairs & Communications Dept., Huawei
  36. Mr. Ding Yun, Huawei
  37. Mr. Liu Song, Huawei
  38. Mr. Jin Bi, Huawei
  39. Ms. Tatyana L. Fomicheva, PR-Meneger, Huawei
  40. Mr. Alexey S. Matsnev, Head of the Information Technologies Department, Russian Technologies State Corporation
  41. Ms. Elena S. Adadulova, Deputy General Direcor's Advisor, Russian Technologies State Corporation
  42. Mr. Andrey G. Romanov, Deputy Director of the Coordination Center for TLD RU, Russia
  43. Mr. Dominic Yin, Chairman of Hong Kong Association of Energy Service Companies (HAESCO)
  44. Prof. Huang Chihlien, Chairman, Hong Kong Society of Asia & Pacific 21
  45. Mr. Alexander B. Martynov, Director of the Division for Work with the State Organizations, NVision Group, Russia
  46. Mr. Iarla Flynn, Head of Public Policy and Government Affairs with Google for Australia and New Zealand, Google
  47. Mr. William Fitzgerald, Senior Policy Analyst in Google’s Public Policy and Government Affairs team in Asia Pacific, Google
  48. Ms. Saltanat Turlynbekkyzy, Prime MinisterТs Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  49. Mr. Arnur A. Ikranbekov, Prime MinisterТs Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  50. Mr. Zharkyn B. Zhaketov, Ministry of Transport and Communications of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  51. Mr. Dmitriy V. Goloburda, Ministry of Transport and Communications of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  52. Mr. Aleksey I. Aksenov, Regional Corporate Sales Director, Juniper Networks in Russia and CIS
  53. Mr. Vladimir A. Mishenin, Advisor of the President of TransTeleCom Company, Russia
  54. Mr. Alexander P. Chubarov, Head of the Department for Scientific and Innovative Development of TransTeleCom Company, Russia
  55. Mr. Evgeniy A. Tarakin, Vice-President - Head of the Block "System Integration and Construction", TransTeleCom Company, Russia
  56. Mr. Alexander P. Alferov, First Deputy General Director of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "STC "Atlas", Russia
  57. Mr. Alexander E. Pavlov,  Chief of the Department of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "STC "Atlas", Russia
  58. Mr. Valeriy K. Klianchin, Director of Penza branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "STC "Atlas", Russia
  59. Mr. Oleg A. Maslov, Deputy Director of Penza branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "STC "Atlas", Russia
  60. Dr. Anatoly I. Smirnov, President of National Institute for Research of Global Security
  61. Mr. Sergey V. Ivashkin, Director of Penza branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise “CenterInform”, Russia
  62. Mr. Yury D. Zhdanov, Advisor of the Company “Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending”, Russia
  63. Mr. Vladislav A. Voevodin, Head of the Security Department of the company “Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending”, Russia
  64. Mr. Andrey V. Volodin, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Target Programs Director of the “RNT” company, Russia
  65. Mr. Lev N. Korolev, Advisor of General Director of the “RNT” company, Russia
  66. Mr. Vitaliy S. Shilov, Advisor of General Director of the “RNT” company, Russia
  67. Mr. Valery I. Krutskikh, General Director of the Group of Companies "Control"
  68. Mr. Mikhail E. Fedorov, Information Security Director of MultiCarta Company, Russia
  69. Mr. Vladimir K. Mezentsev, Head of the Department for Methodology and Internal Control of MultiCarta Company, Russia
  70. Mr. Alexander I. Lupandin, Executive Sales Director of TIETO RUS Company, Russia
  71. Mr. Yury Demidov V., Deputy director general of the «STEP LODGIK»
  72. Mr. Boris B. Simis, Development Director, Positive Technologies, Russia
  73. Mr. Vladimir E. Rakhteenko, Director General, CUSTIS, Russia
  74. Mr. Leonid I. Krasnozhen, Deputy Director General on Security, CUSTIS, Russia
  75. Mr. Maksim N. Mikhalev, Business Development Director, CUSTIS, Russia
  76. Mr. Mikhail N. Berlizev, CEO, imarker.ru, Russia
  77. Mr. Leo L. Matveev, General Director, SearchInform, Russia
  78. Mr. Andrey A. Ivanov, Deputy General Direcor, JSC Azimut
  79. Mr. Sergey E. Pronin, General Direcor, «RT-Info», Russia
  80. Ms. Wang Qinshiyi, Senior Wealth Management Services Manager, Convoy Financial Services Ltd
  81. Mr. Konstantin Yu. Gufan, Deputy Director of Scientific and Research Institute “Specialized Calculating Protection Devices and Automatic», Russia
  82. Mr. Sergey A. Churilov, Deputy Director of Scientific and Research Institute “Specialized Calculating Protection Devices and Automatic», Russia
  83. Mr. Sergey V. Krutov, Vice-President, Group of Companies "Aquarius"
  84. Dr. Nikolay V. Lukyanovich, Professor of the World Economy and International Business Department of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation
  85. Mr. Deng Chu Bai, Director of Shenzhen Research Institute of Microbial Ecology Energy
  86. Mr. Gui Qiang Fang, President of the China Institute of City Competitiveness
  87. Mr. Luo Wei Cheng, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Shenzhen Hai Ti Fu Technology Co., Ltd
  88. Prof. Grigoriy A. Ugodchikov, General Director of the International Fund of Biotechnology named after Academician I.N. Blokhina, Member of the Presidium of the Academy of Medical and Technical Sciences
  89. Prof. Sergey E. Moyzis, President of the Institute of the breakthrough technologies
  90. Mr. Yuriy I. Akinshin, General Director, Humanitarian Fund “Chekhov center»
  91. Prof. Vyacheslav M. Maksimov, Research Deputy Director of Oil and Gas Research Institute of RAS, Russia
  92. Mr. Charles Mok, Expert
  93. Dr. Mike Yao, City University of Hong Kong
  94. Mr. Chester Soong, Convener, Internet Security and Privacy Working Group, ISOC HK
  95. Mr. Jeremy Godfrey, Formerly Government Chief Information Officer, Hong Kong government
  96. Mr. SC Leung, Chairman, Internet Society Hong Kong, ISOC HK
  97. Mr. Yeung David, Head of Department of Business Administration, Hong Kong Shue Yan University
  98. Mr. Rio Eliseojr Mijares, Consultant Globe Telecom Inc., Philippines
  99. Mr. Dennis D. Omila, Head, IT and Network Security, Globe Telecom, Philippines
  100. Mr. Manuel Casino, Head, Corp and Regulatory Affairs, Globe Telecom, Philippines
  101. Ms. Zenaida F. Brosas, Director, National Security Council (NSC), Philippines
  102. General Elmir S. dela Cruz, Deputy Chief of Staff, Communications, Electronics and Information Systems, Armed Forces of the Philippines
  103. Ms. Delilah Deles, Deputy Commissioner, National Telecom Commission
  104. Mr. Alexander Bumagin, RIA NOVOSTI the Russian News & Information Agency
  105. Ms. Elena Shipilova, RBC Magazine
  106. Mr. Alexander Zyuzin, Special Correspondent in Hong Kong, ITAR-TASS NEWS AGENCY
  107. Ms. Evgeniya Noskova, “Rossiyskaya Gazeta» (RG.RU)
  108. Mr. Maxim Loginov, “Company» Magazine
  109. Ms. Olga Semenova, “Russia-2» TV channel
  110. Ms. Darya Grigorova, “Russia-2» TV channel
  111. Mr. Mikhail Nikitin, “Russia-2» TV channel

Infoforum
All rights reserved